Accident Summary Nr: 123263.015 - Employee Is Strangled When Clothes Are Caught By Conveyor Be
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1456761.015 | 01/18/2020 | 561320 | Safestway Labor Force Llc |
Abstract: At 6:54 a.m. on January 18, 2020, an employee was cleaning near a conveyor belt and had his clothing caught by the equipment, strangling him. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1456761.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |