Accident Summary Nr: 123260.015 - Employee is infected with pneumonia

Accident Summary Nr: 123260.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 12/20/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1455261.01501/10/2020237310Ca Transportation

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 20, 2019, an employee was working at a government transportation administration when he became ill with pneumococcal pneumonia and was hospitalized to treat aspergillosis as a secondary infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease, Pneumonia

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1455261.015 58 M Hospitalized injury Mechanical engineering technicians