Accident Summary Nr: 123256.015 - Employee collapses while walking, experiences brain aneurysm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1456732.015 | 01/14/2020 | 423310 | Abenaki Timber Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 9, 2020, an employee was walking when he collapsed. The employee was hospitalized due to a brain aneurysm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1456732.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |