Accident Summary Nr: 123252.015 - Employee is run over by pickup truck while crossing parking
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456663.015 | 01/17/2020 | 611699 | John Milledge Academy, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 18, 2019, an employee was crossing the parking area to go to her building when she was run over by a large pickup truck and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1456663.015 | 60 | F | Fatality | Administrators, education and related fields |