Accident Summary Nr: 123240.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall while loading dishwasher

Accident Summary Nr: 123240.015 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 01/13/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1456562.01501/17/2020445110Kroger Limited Partnership I

Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on January 13, 2020, an employee was loading a dishwasher in a supermarket when she lost her balance and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured left leg.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Dishwasher, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Floor, Fracture, Grocery Store, Leg, Loading, Lost Balance

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1456562.015 60 F Hospitalized injury Kitchen workers, food preparation