Accident Summary Nr: 123224.015 - Employee fractures knee in fall from truck and later dies fr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456435.015 | 01/16/2020 | 532120 | Aim Leasing Company |
Abstract: On January 14, 2020, an employee was unloading empty pallets from a truck and fractured his right knee and ankle when he fell off of a 24 foot box truck. The employee died 13 days later from underlying conditions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1456435.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |