Accident Summary Nr: 123217.015 - Employee is asphyxiated while changing laundry chemicals
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456412.015 | 01/16/2020 | 721110 | Vagabond Motel & Apts., Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 6, 2020, an employee was changing laundry chemicals and was asphyxiated from either gas or vapors. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1456412.015 | 56 | F | Fatality | Laundering and dry cleaning machine operators |