Accident Summary Nr: 123174.015 - Employee incurs electric shock from overhead power line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1425645.015 | 08/23/2019 | 561730 | Randall Hern |
Abstract: On August 22, 2019, an employee climbed a seagrape tree to cut a limb. As the limb touched an secondary overhead power line, the employee received an electrical shock. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1425645.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |