Accident Summary Nr: 123155.015 - Employee is shot and killed during robbery while delivering
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1448497.015 | 11/26/2019 | 5812 | 722110 | 110571 - Luigis Pizza |
Abstract: On November 24, 2019, an employee was delivering food from a pizza restaurant when he was shot and killed during a robbery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1448497.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |