Accident Summary Nr: 123145.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from stepladder, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1455621.015 | 01/14/2020 | 423110 | O'Reilly Auto Enterprises, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 23, 2019, an employee was standing on a step stool and twisted her leg, fracturing it and injuring her knee. The employee was taken to the hospital and died from complications during surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1455621.015 | 37 | F | Fatality | Not Applicable |