Accident Summary Nr: 123142.015 - Employee suffers back and head injuries when felling timber
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1455595.015 | 01/06/2020 | 113310 | Al Pineda Logging Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 12, 2019, an employee was felling timber, when struck by a snag neck. The employee was hospitalized to treat back and head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1455595.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |