Accident Summary Nr: 123128.015 - Employee is killed by complications from hypertensive cardio
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1455371.015 | 01/13/2020 | 238290 | Dearborn Midwest |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on January 10, 2020, an employee was operating a crash cart (golf cart) and was killed by complications from hypertensive cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1455371.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Millwrights |