Accident Summary Nr: 123122.015 - Employee is murdered by robber using gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1455379.015 | 01/10/2020 | 441310 | O'Reilly Auto Parts |
Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on January 9, 2020, Employee #1, employed by an auto parts retailer, was conducting store work prior to a robbery. The robber shot Employee #1 twice, killing him. The robber then took Employee #1's gun.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1455379.015 | 63 | M | Fatality |