Accident Summary Nr: 123110.015 - Employee is crushed when caught between truck bed and frame
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1452940.015 | 12/26/2019 | 484220 | Llr Trucking |
Abstract: At 11:25 a.m. on December 24, 2019, an employee was assisting a coworker with repairing a dump truck drive shaft and was crushed when the coworker lowered the truck bed and frame, killing him.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1452940.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |