Accident Summary Nr: 123081.015 - Employee fractures back in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1455061.015 | 01/10/2020 | 238160 | Lighthouse Roofing And Repair |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 27, 2019, an employee was working on a single-story roof installing asphalt shingles when he fell off roof. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1455061.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |