Accident Summary Nr: 123081.015 - Employee fractures back in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 123081.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 12/27/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1455061.01501/10/2020238160Lighthouse Roofing And Repair

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 27, 2019, an employee was working on a single-story roof installing asphalt shingles when he fell off roof. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured back.

Keywords: Back, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Installing, Roof, Roofer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1455061.015 42 M Hospitalized injury Roofers