Accident Summary Nr: 123077.015 - Employee sustains shoulder contusion in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1455017.015 | 01/10/2020 | 531311 | Wells Asset Management |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 26, 2019, an employee working for a residential property management company was hanging blinds. The employee was working from an extension ladder when the ladder slipped out from under him. The employee fell to the floor and then landed on the ladder. The employee sustained a contusion to his shoulder and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1455017.015 | 71 | M | Hospitalized injury |