Accident Summary Nr: 123058.015 - Employee incurs multiple blunt force injuries in fall while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1434879.015 | 09/30/2019 | 236210 | Linbeck |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 30, 2019, an employee was installing metal decking on a roof when he fell approximately 15 feet to the ground. The employee suffered multiple blunt force injuries and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1434879.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing metal siding Fatality Cause: |