Accident Summary Nr: 123048.015 - Employee suffers spinal injuries in trip and fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1454748.015 | 01/09/2020 | 333923 | Bennett On Site Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on January 7, 2020, an employee was spotting a crane and was walking in the workplace when he tripped on laminate timber mats. The employee fell and his head hit the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat face, head, neck and back injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1454748.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |