Accident Summary Nr: 123036.015 - Employee fractures and dislocates shoulders in slip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1454624.015 | 01/08/2020 | 623312 | Aoc San Felipe Opco, Lp |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on January 4, 2020, an employee was going to help a resident and the employee slipped and fell on spilled food. The employee suffered a fractured and dislocated shoulders, resulting in hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1454624.015 | 68 | F | Hospitalized injury |