Accident Summary Nr: 123008.015 - Employee is caught between quartz slab and conveyer transpor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429448.015 | 09/06/2019 | 327999 | Usa Quartz, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 11, 2019, Employee #1 was cutting plastic off a quartz slab, when she was caught between a quartz slab and a conveyor transport table. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where she was admitted and treated for a crushed pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429448.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Quality Assurance Inspector |