Accident: 123008.015 - Employee Is Caught Between Quartz Slab And Conveyer Transpor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1429448.015 | 09/06/2019 | Usa Quartz, Llc |
At 10:00 a.m. on July 11, 2019, Employee #1 was cutting plastic off a quartz sla b, when she was caught between a quartz slab and a conveyor transport table. Emp loyee #1 was transported to the hospital, where she was admitted and treated for a crushed pelvis.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1429448.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Quality Assurance Inspector |