Accident Summary Nr: 123006.015 - Employees are burned during spontaneous combustion fire whil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1454307.015 | 01/06/2020 | 238910 | T-Rex Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on January 4, 2020, two employees were cleaning a tank by suctioning. A spontaneous fire burned the employees. The employees suffered second degree burns and were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1454307.015 | 22 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1454307.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |