Accident Summary Nr: 122988.015 - Employee was shot in abdomen
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1454101.015 | 01/06/2020 | 492110 | Supreme Delivery Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 6, 2020, an employee was delivering a package to a residence. An assailant robbed the employee and shot him in the abdomen. The employee suffered gunshot entry (abdomen) and exit (back) wounds, resulting in a damaged intestine. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1454101.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |