Accident Summary Nr: 122970.015 - Employee incurs burns after experiencing electric shock from
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1454001.015 | 01/06/2020 | 327390 | Tdb Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 30, 2019, an employee was working on the eaves of the roof. While lowering down the aerial lift, the employee's elbow made contact with a power line. The employee was hospitalized to treat second and third degree burns.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1454001.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing metal siding Fatality Cause: |