Accident Summary Nr: 122933.015 - Employee fractures elbow due to trip and fall in office

Accident Summary Nr: 122933.015 -- Report ID: 0627500 -- Event Date: 12/26/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1453810.01501/06/2020524114Molina Healthcare

Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on December 26, 2019, an employee working for a health insurance carrier was walking in the office. The employee tripped and fell onto her arm. The employee fractured her elbow and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Elbow, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Misjudgment, Misjudgment of Hazardous Situation, Tripped, Work Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1453810.015 40 F Hospitalized injury