Accident: 122926.015 - Employee Suffers Degloving Injury In Belt Conveyor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1425648.015 | 08/19/2019 | Santa Maria Flc Corp |
At 10:10 a.m. on July 5, 2019, an employee was dumping a container of peppers on to the conveyor when he slipped and his hand got caught in the unguarded area of the belt conveyor and the conveyor frame. The employee was hospitalized to trea t a partial degloving of his right hand pinky finger.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1425648.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |