Accident Summary Nr: 122913.015 - Employee slips on ice and breaks ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1453643.015 | 12/16/2019 | 562119 | Better Carting Service, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:50 a.m. on December 11, 2019, an employee was picking up trash. He slipped on a patch of ice and broke his ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1453643.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury |