Accident Summary Nr: 122910.015 - Two employees are treated for possible exposure to carbon mo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1453621.015 | 01/02/2020 | 623110 | Azria Health Montclair |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on December 28, 2019, two employees were conducting patient care duties. Carbon monoxide alarms signaled and evacuation protocol was initiated. The employees were treated for possible exposure to carbon monoxide. It is unclear whether they were hospitalized or not.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1453621.015 | 30 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |