Accident Summary Nr: 122898.015 - Employee is run over by carriage when dragged over hill by l

Accident Summary Nr: 122898.015 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 11/15/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1445757.01511/15/2019113310Wa317957115 - Vanderpool Logging Inc

Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on November 15, 2019, an employee was run over by a carriage that went back over a hill when it was dragged by a chaser linked to logs, killing him.

Keywords: Chain, Dragged, Log, Run Over, Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1445757.015 26 M Fatality Occupation not reported