Accident Summary Nr: 122885.015 - Employee sustains laceration to right upper arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449852.015 | 12/16/2019 | 562910 | Guardian Environmental Services |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on December 6, 2019, an employee was cleaning trash. The arm of the employee was caught in the door of the pick-up truck. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to the right upper arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1449852.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |