Accident Summary Nr: 122885.015 - Employee sustains laceration to right upper arm

Accident Summary Nr: 122885.015 -- Report ID: 0317300 -- Event Date: 12/06/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1449852.01512/16/2019562910Guardian Environmental Services

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on December 6, 2019, an employee was cleaning trash. The arm of the employee was caught in the door of the pick-up truck. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to the right upper arm.

Keywords: Arm, Caught In, Cleaning, Door, Laceration, Motor Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1449852.015 28 F Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction