Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 122875.015 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack While Changing In Locker Roo

Accident: 122875.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 12/31/2019
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1453438.01501/02/2020City Of Fairfax Police Department

At 4:00 p.m. on December 31, 2019, an employee was changing in a locker room and sustains a heart attack before dying.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart, heart attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1453438.015 57 M Fatality Police and detectives, public service