Accident Summary Nr: 122869.015 - Employee is struck by splitting tree and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1453403.015 | 10/29/2019 | 2411 | 113310 | 317726011 - Zb Contract Cutting Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on October 29, 2019, an employee was struck by a maple tree that had split while being bored, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1453403.015 | 71 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |