Accident Summary Nr: 122862.015 - Employee loses control while driving food truck and incurs m
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1435641.015 | 10/03/2019 | 922140 | Ca Department Of Corrections & Rehabilitation |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on August 19, 2019, an employee was operating a food truck on the prison grounds, when he lost control and went over to the side. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right hand, a neck injury, and a fractured back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1435641.015 | 78 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, general office |