Accident: 122850.015 - Employee Fractures Vertebrae When Struck By Excavator
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1413370.015 | 07/05/2019 | Abc Landscaping And Excavation, Inc. |
At approximately 1:51 p.m. on June 13, 2019, an employee was cutting limbs with a chain saw from a tree on the ground. The employee was struck by the excavator . The employee sustained a fractured vertebrae and was hospitalized to treat th ese injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413370.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |