Accident: 122846.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1452064.015 | 12/18/2019 | The Kiko Contractor, Llc |
At 10:15 a.m. on December 18, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction comp any, was engaged in reroofing work at a residential structure. He was removing old shingles when he fell, a fall height of 24 feet, and landed on the driveway. Employee #1 sustained injuries to his head and neck. He was killed in the fal l.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 24 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1452064.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Roof Repar: Shingle | FallDist: 24 FallHt:24 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |