Accident Summary Nr: 122840.015 - Three employees are killed, three are injured in traffic acc

Accident Summary Nr: 122840.015 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 11/29/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1453285.01512/03/20190761115115317726327 - Jmg Labor Contractor Co

Abstract: At 7:10 p.m. on November 29, 2019, several employees were traveling in a van, when their van collided with a pickup truck at an intersection in Salem, Oregon. Three employees were killed, and three employees were hospitalized to treat unspecified injuries.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1453285.015 18 M Fatality Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause:
2 1453285.015 39 M Fatality Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Fatality Cause:
3 1453285.015 41 M Fatality Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Fatality Cause: