Accident Summary Nr: 122836.015 - Employee is crushed when struck by and run over by backing f

Accident Summary Nr: 122836.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 12/26/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1453259.01512/27/2019112120Roth Family Llc

Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on December 26, 2018, an employee was locking a cow pen and was crushed when a 10 wheel feeder truck backed up over him, crushing his torso and skull. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Backing Up, Crushed, Run Over, Skull, Struck By, Torso, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1453259.015 60 M Fatality Laborers, except construction