Accident Summary Nr: 122829.015 - Employee amputates finger while using circular saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1453241.015 | 12/17/2019 | 541320 | Andino'S Landscaping, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on December 12, 2019, an employee was cutting trim with a circular saw. The saw kicked back and amputated his left index finger. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1453241.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |