Accident Summary Nr: 122808.015 - Employee is injured in fall from stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1453153.015 | 12/13/2019 | 623110 | Tn Veteran'S Home - Clarksville |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 11, 2019, an employee was replacing a light fixture. The employee was shocked, resulting in a fall from the stepladder. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1453153.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic technicians |