Accident Summary Nr: 122801.015 - Employee breaks legs and arm when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1453128.015 | 12/27/2019 | 811490 | Heath Consultants, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 24, 2019, an employee working as a laborer for a utility repair services company was performing line locations. The employee was struck by pedestrian vehicle. The employee broken both legs and one arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1453128.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |