Accident Summary Nr: 122781.015 - Employee sustains burn in arc flash
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1453005.015 | 12/27/2019 | 238210 | Electrical Construction & Communications, Inc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on December 9, 2019, an employee was standing an electrical panel. The employee sustained burns from a the heat and pressure of an arc flash, resulting in hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1453005.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic engineers |