Accident Summary Nr: 122776.015 - Employee dislocates shoulder when struck by dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417158.015 | 07/18/2019 | 562111 | Commercial Waste Services Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on July 6, 2019, an employee was working in the storage yard when he was struck in the back by a roll-away dumpster being offloaded. The employee fell to the ground a suffered a dislocated right shoulder and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417158.015 | 34 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |