Accident Summary Nr: 122770.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429608.015 | 09/10/2019 | 238220 | Salinas Ac Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 31, 2019, Employee #1, employed by an air conditioning company, was traversing the roof of a six-story commercial building. The employee fell from the roof and struck the cement walkway at surface level. He was transported to the hospital for treatment of multiple fractures and internal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429608.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |