Accident Summary Nr: 122718.015 - Employee injures head in fall from height
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1440649.015 | 10/07/2019 | 238140 | Peerless Restoration & Waterproofing Company |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on October 7, 2019, an employee was window waterproofing. The employee fell to the ground below hitting the concrete ground. The employee sustained head injuries. The employee was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 5 | 40 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1440649.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Waterproofing Fatality Cause: |