Accident: 122718.015 - Employee Injures Head In Fall From Height
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1440649.015 | 10/07/2019 | Peerless Restoration & Waterproofing Company |
At approximately 10:00 a.m. on October 7, 2019, an employee was window waterproo fing. The employee fell to the ground below hitting the concrete ground. The em ployee sustained head injuries. The employee was hospitalized to treat these inj uries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 5 | 40 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1440649.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Waterproofing FatCause: |