Accident Summary Nr: 122712.015 - Employee amputates fingertip in pneumatic press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1452571.015 | 12/18/2019 | 332119 | Leader Tech, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on November 22, 2019, an employee was operating a pneumatic press, when she pinched her fingertip. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1452571.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |