Accident Summary Nr: 122708.015 - Employee falls and fractures hip while stretching at desk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452563.015 | 12/20/2019 | 921190 | U.S. Department Of Justice |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on December 12, 2019, an employee was stretching at her desk. The employee placed her foot on the desk to stretch. The employee lost her balance and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured left hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1452563.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |