Accident Summary Nr: 122707.015 - Employee injures arm when caught in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452550.015 | 12/16/2019 | 311412 | Mega Mix Foods |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on December 6, 2019, an employee was cleaning a machine. The employee was drying a conveyor belt while it was running, when a roller on the equipment cut her arm. The employee was hospitalized and required surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1452550.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |