Accident Summary Nr: 122680.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between excavator tracks and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452411.015 | 12/19/2019 | 541320 | Environmental Processing Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 19, 2019, an employee was walking alongside an excavator when he was struck by the excavator's tracks and was crushed between it and the bottom of the operator's compartment, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1452411.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Not Applicable |