Accident Summary Nr: 122679.015 - Employee suffers from heat exhaustion while sorting melons o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1425260.015 | 08/21/2019 | 111310 | Primetime Harvesting Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on August 16, 2019, an employee was sorting melons on a conveyor line. The employee apparently began feeling ill and left the worksite. The employee took herself to the hospital. The employee was hospitalized for this illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1425260.015 | 31 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |