Accident Summary Nr: 122675.015 - Employee is crushed during forklift roll-over and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1452337.015 | 12/19/2019 | 423930 | Road Runner Recycling |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on December 18, 2019, an employee was driving a forklift Mitsubishi Model FG25N and struck a cement column pedestal, turning the forklift over and crushing himself. The employee was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturing plant | Demolition | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1452337.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: |