Accident: 122658.015 - Employee Is Ejected From Truck Trailer Cab During Rollover,
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1452230.015 | 12/17/2019 | 100863 - Upm Blandin Paper Company |
At 5:43 p.m. on December 7, 2019, an employee was driving an empty log loader wh en it went off the road and tipped over onto its side, ejecting him from the cab . The employee was not wearing a seatbelt and later died on December 17, 2019 a t 3:58 p.m from the injuries sustained in the incident.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1452230.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |